English (Pools)
diving pool
OBS: For indoor pools, the maximum number of bathers that may be admitted at any one time is equal to the number of square metres of surface water (excluding paddling pools and diving pools) ...
French (Piscines)
bassin de plongeons [correct]
OBS: Dans les piscines couvertes, le nombre maximal de baigneurs qui peuvent être admis simultanément est égal au nombre de m [carrés] de plan d'eau (bassins de plongeons et pataugeoires exceptés]